MON 4/13:45 PM | | Boys Tennis Varsity
Housatonic Regional - S 4 Score Details#1 singles: Manny Matsudaira (H) def Casio Robinson (NW) 6-1, 6-2#2 singles: Spencer Jasmin (H) def Phil Itter (NW) 6-2, 6-4#3 singles: Leo Clayton (H) def Logan Kennedy (NW) 6-1, 6-3#1 doubles: Trevor Mumm & Braiden Kennedy (NW) def Evan Bockting & Wes Doyen (H) 1-6, 7-5, 10-7#2 doubles: Housatonic by forfeit
| | Town Field Town Tennis Courts
|
FRI 4/53:45 PM | | Boys Tennis Varsity
Score DetailsSingles1.) Luke Primini (N) def Casio Robinson (NW) 6-0, 6-02.) Jackson Brent (N) def Logan Kennedy (NW) 6-2, 6-43.) Nonnewaug wins by forfeitDoubles1.) Kyle Viveros/Landon Parks (N) def Phil Itter/Braiden Kennedy (NW) 6-1, 6-42.)Nonnewaug wins by forfeit
| | Nonnewaug High School Tennis Courts
Northwestern: 12:00 PM |
MON 4/83:45 PM | | Boys Tennis Varsity
Score DetailsSingles:1.) John Wild (S) def Casio Robinson (NW) 6-2, 6-02.) Ben Churyk (S) def Phil Itter (NW) 6-1, 6-23.) Luca Inglese (S) def Logan Kennedy (NW) 6-4, 3-4, 10-5Doubles:1.) Kip Faison/Cameron Goethner (S) def Trevor Mumm/Braiden Kennedy (NW) 6-1, 6-02.) Shepaug wins by forfeit
| | Northwestern Regional H.S. Tennis Courts
Shepaug Valley: 2:00 PM |
MON 4/223:45 PM | | Boys Tennis Varsity
Score DetailsSingles1.) Cooper Laure (L) def Casio Robinson (NW) 6-1, 6-32.) Xavier McDermott (L) def Phil Itter (NW) 7-5, 2-6, 10-73.) Logan Kennedy (NW) def Landon Cahill (L) 6-7 (5), 7-5, 10-6Doubles1.) Cameron Murphy/Matt Aldrich (L) def Trevor Mumm/Braiden Kennedy (NW) 6-0, 6-0 2.) Litchfield wins by forfeit
| | Northwestern Regional H.S. Tennis Courts
|
TUE 4/233:45 PM | | Boys Tennis Varsity
Score DetailsSingles:1.) Patrick O'Sullivan (LM) def Casio Robinson (NW) 7-6 (2), 6-22.) Giona Battisto (LM) def Phil Itter (NW) 6-4, 4-6, 10-63.) Tristan Mooney (LM) def Logan Kennedy (NW) 6-1, 6-2Doubles:1.) Charlie Joiner/Max Dinunzio (LM) def Trevor Mumm/Braiden Kennedy (NW) 6-0, 6-12.) Lewis Mills wins by forfeit
| | Northwestern Regional H.S. Tennis Courts
Lewis Mills: 12:01 AM |
WED 4/243:45 PM | | Boys Tennis Varsity
Score DetailsSingles:1.) Casio Robinson (NW) def David Layer (W) 5-7, 6-3, 10-82.) Phil Itter (NW) def Jameson McTamney (W) 6-2, 6-23.) Wamogo wins by forfeitDoubles:1.) Logan Kennedy/Braiden Kennedy (NW) def Tony Boggio/Foley Santovasi (W) 7-5, 6-1
| | Wamogo Regional High School Tennis Courts
|
FRI 4/263:45 PM | | Boys Tennis Varsity
Score Details#1 Manny Matsudaira (H) def Casio Robinson (NW) 6-0, 6-2#2 Spencer Jasmin (H) def Phil Itter (NW) 6-2, 7-5#3 Logan Kennedy (NW) def Leo Clayton (H) 1-6, 6-4, 11-9#1 Trevor Mumm & Braiden Kennedy (NW def Wes Doyen & Evan Bockting (H) 7-5, 6-0#2 Housatonic by forfeit
| | Northwestern Regional H.S. Tennis Courts
Housatonic Regional: 2:20 PM |
MON 4/293:45 PM | | Boys Tennis Varsity
Score DetailsSingles:1.) Luke Primini (N) def Casio Robinson (NW) 6-0, 6-02.) Jackson Brent (N) def Phil Itter (NW) 6-1, 6-23.) Luke Cenatiempo (N) def Logan Kennedy (NW) 6-0, 6-0Doubles:1.)Kyle Viveros/Landon Parks (N) def Trevor Mumm/Braiden Kennedy (NW) 6-1, 6-12.) Nonnewaug wins by forfeit
| | Northwestern Regional H.S. Tennis Courts
|
TUE 4/303:45 PM | | Boys Tennis Varsity
Score DetailsSingles:1.) Casio Robinson (NW) def Chase Maxfield (T) 6-2, 7-52.) Phil Itter (NW) def Francesco Treglio (T) 6-0, 6-13.) Logan Kennedy (NW) def Konner Burkenburgen 6-0, 6-0 Doubles:1.) Trevor Mumm/Braiden Kennedy NW) def Jayden Doung/Ian Laverture (T) 7-6 (4), 3-6, 10-6
| | Northwestern Regional H.S. Tennis Courts
|
WED 5/13:45 PM | | Boys Tennis Varsity
Score DetailsSingles:1.) John Wild (S) def Casio Robinson (NW) 6-1, 6-02.) Ben Churyk (S) def Phil Itter (NW) 6-0, 6-13.) Kip Faison (S) def Logan Kennedy (NW) 6-0-6-1Doubles:1.)Myles Gronbach/Cameron Goethner (S) def Trevor Mumm/Braiden Kennedy (NW) 6-1, 6-02.) A Ostrosky/L Inglese(S) v Northwestern W/O
| | Shepaug Valley High School Shepaug Valley Tennis Courts
|
FRI 5/33:45 PM | | Boys Tennis Varsity
| | Thomaston High School Nystrom Park
|
WED 5/83:45 PM | | Boys Tennis Varsity
Score DetailsJillian Saunders def Lauren Crazanzola 6-4, 7-6 (9-7)Peyton Weik def Brooke Lander 6-0, 6-1Riley Southard def Keira Mann 6-0, 6-0Madison Lacilla def Ali Keplinger 6-1, 6-0Claire Olmstead and Hope Melk def Jailyn Rosado and Lauren Kacmarcik 6-1, 6-1Avery Foss and Baylie Pesce def Abby Zimmerman and Willow Bryne 6-0, 6-1Ailyn Tiul and Dorothy Olmstead def Ava Burrell and Mia Zaccaro 6-2, 6-2
| | Litchfield High School LHS Tennis Courts
|
FRI 5/103:45 PM | | Boys Tennis Varsity
Score DetailsSingles:1.) David Layer (W) def Casio Robinson (NW) 6-2, 6-32.) Phil Itter (NW) def Jameson McTamney (W) 6-2, 6-03.) Logan Kennedy (NW) def Tony Boggio (W) 4-6, 6-2, 10-8Doubles1.) Trevor Mumm/Braiden Kennedy (NW) def Foley Santovasi/ Ryan Penney (W) 6-1, 6-2
| | Northwestern Regional H.S. Tennis Courts
|
TUE 5/142:00 PM | Postseason | Boys Tennis Varsity
Housatonic Regional - S Gilbert - S Litchfield - S Nonnewaug - S Northwestern - S Shepaug Valley - S Thomaston - S Wamogo - S | | Nonnewaug High School Tennis Courts
Nonnewaug: 8:00 AM Shepaug Valley: 12:30 PM |
FRI 5/173:45 PM | Non-League | Boys Tennis Varsity
Score DetailsMax Dinunzio (LM) defeated Logan Kennedy (NW) 6-2, 6-0.Cameron Smith (LM) defeated Trevor Mumm (NW) 6-1, 6-0.S3 Mills by forfeitPatrick O'Sullivan and Giona Battisto (LM) defeated Casio Robinson and Braidon Kennedy (NW) 6-1, 6-3.D2 Mills by forfeit
| | Lewis Mills High School Tennis Courts
|
MON 5/20TBA | Postseason | Boys Tennis Varsity
Housatonic Regional - S Gilbert - S Litchfield - S Nonnewaug - S Northwestern - S Shepaug Valley - S Thomaston - S Wamogo - S | | TBA TBA
Litchfield: 12:00 PM Shepaug Valley: 11:30 AM |